Report ID: #D60EA0F1

alldata.net

United States No HTTPS 29.7 years Updated
75
Safe
AssessValid · alldata.net — Report card
AssessValid · alldata.net

How trustworthy is alldata.net?

alldata.net resolves to a server in United States. Here is what its public records and certificates reveal.

Initial findings

Our automated probe of alldata.net returned a clean DNS answer pointing to United States, served by Unknown, with the TLS handshake responding No.

Registration history

alldata.net has existed for about 29.7 years. Long-lived domains are usually associated with established projects, although age alone is not a guarantee of safety.

HTTPS verdict

Our HTTPS probe to alldata.net concluded with: No. Together with the registrar and hosting country, this forms the security side of the scorecard.

Where the data lives

Anything you submit to alldata.net is processed on servers located in United States. Choose to share data accordingly.

Risk perspective

Domains with the profile of alldata.net (age 29.7 years, SSL No, registrar MarkMonitor Inc., country United States) usually fall in the "safe" category in our automated scoring.

Verdict

Trust score: 75/100safe. This is an automated, technical-only verdict; treat it as one data point among many.

Technical Information

IP Address
205.144.52.253
Server Location
United States
ISP / Provider
Unknown

SSL Certificate

SSL Certificate
No HTTPS

Registrar

Registrar
MarkMonitor Inc.
Registered On
1996-10-11
Expires On
2026-10-10
Domain Age
29.7 years

What looks good

  • Returns valid SOA and TXT records
  • Registered with an established registrar
  • Consistent name-server configuration
  • WHOIS data accessible (privacy-protected or full)

What to watch

  • No HSTS header detected at the apex
  • Name-servers belong to the same registrar (no diversity)
  • Always verify content before transacting

Vet your next domain in under 10 seconds.

No signup. No credit card. No hidden quotas.

Start a free check →

Frequently Asked Questions

Does alldata.net use HTTPS?
The HTTPS handshake returned: No.
What is the registration date of alldata.net?
alldata.net has existed for about 29.7 years according to RDAP.
Where was alldata.net bought?
According to RDAP data, alldata.net was registered through MarkMonitor Inc..
What goes into the alldata.net trust rating?
We mix four ingredients: domain age, certificate state, registrar reputation and DNS health, and project the result onto a 0-100 scale.
Is the WHOIS information about alldata.net hidden?
Privacy services hide the registrant — this is normal and not a red flag in itself.

This report is generated automatically from public technical signals. It is not legal or financial advice.